CloseClose booking

ONLINE RESERVATIONS

Select Dates

Rooms

Adults

Children

Versatile & Unique Meeting Spaces

scroll to explore

Stay the night and your meeting is on us!

Fresh air, fresh ideas. Corporate retreats at voco™ Kirkton Park Hunter Valley

At only a 2-hour drive from Sydney, close to stunning vineyards, championship golf courses and the best produce, discover a conference venue in the Hunter Valley on a stunning manor estate that will feel like a true escape for your delegates.

In one convenient and picturesque location discover 5 conference rooms and 4 breakout rooms recently refurbished, with the option to book exclusively Manor House for your conference accommodation in the Hunter Valley.

On 70 acres of manicured grounds, create bespoke moments for your delegates at a post-dinner bonfire served with mulled wine or a pop-up cellar door in our rose garden followed by an estate-to-plate dinner under the stars.

Let’s write the script together for your corporate escape. Get in touch with your voco™ corporate event planner.

Meeting spaces at a glance

Unique outdoor spaces and wine country views coupled with luxuriously appointed accommodation, pool and recreation facilities.

70

BEDROOMS

7

MEETING & TRAINING ROOMS

CHECK-IN 2PM

CHECK-OUT 10AM

TECHNOLOGY

Built-in data projection and screen WiFi and AV equipment

RESTAURANT/BAR

Epoche Lounge Bar, The Conservatory and Locavore Restaurant

HEALTH & FITNESS

Fitness centre and one indoor swimming pool

LOCAL ATTRACTIONS

Set amongst some of the most well known vineyards of the Hunter Valley region

Room capacities

VENUETHEATRECLASSROOMU-SHAPEBOARDROOMCABARETBANQUETCOCKTAILWEDDINGAREA M²CEILING M²
Locavore Private30-2020162430---
Valley View Room40241620162430-852.7
James Busby Room12060354064801501001803.3
Hunter or Rothbury100503040648015060127.53.6
Hunter & Rothbury300110--1442003201502553.6
Lili Marleen Room20-1010----283.2
Manor Boardroom30121518--20---

Our conference and meeting rooms

Discover flexible spaces to match your agenda

  • Hunter Rothbury Room
  • James Busby Room
  • Valley View Room
  • Unique Spaces
Hunter Rothbury Room

Natural light, flexibility & stunning views

Set the stage for your conference retreat in our Hunter Rothbury Room complete with a wrap-around balcony and classic Australian countryside views.

This 255-square-meter multifunction pillar-less room with natural light, built in data projection screen, a team of AV specialists has smooth sailing built-in.

Foldable walls provide flexibility for your corporate retreat in the Hunter Valley. The private foyer is ideal for your corporate retreat welcome, registration, tea and coffee breaks and pre-dinner functions.

James Busby Room

Space, sunshine and size

With access to a private courtyard perfect for an inspiring and personal outdoor breakout session or gourmet coffee and tea breaks with refreshments made from our kitchen garden produce, the James Busby Room is ready to host an impressive Hunter Valley meeting.

This spacious meeting venue in the Hunter Valley is 180 square meters with abundant natural light, built in data projection and comes with a team of AV specialists to make sure it all runs smoothly for your conference.

Valley View Room

Secluded, professional and focused

Ideal for more intimate corporate retreats and meetings, the private verandah with seating for up to 14 will set the scene for a private outdoor working lunch with our estate-to-plate dining options overlooking the picturesque gardens and farmland from our Valley View Room.

Set up a successful and private boardroom space in 85 square meters with floor to ceiling windows providing ample natural light with the option of blackout if required for your meeting.

Unique Spaces

On 70 acres of our manor estate

Breakout sessions in private garden settings. Relaxed team-building exercises round an open fire pit with mulled wine and hot chocolate. Pop-up cellar door experiences with rolling countryside vistas. At voco™ Kirkton Park Hunter Valley, we’ll help you find a perfectly unique spaces for your corporate retreat and meeting.

How to find us

We’re conveniently located in the heart of Pokolbin on Oakey Creek Rd after an easy 2.5-hour drive from Sydney on the Pacific Motorway or a short 45-minute journey by car from Newcastle airport via the Hunter Valley Expressway. Drive through the iron gates, up the tree-lined driveway and past the ducks to our stunning manor estate where you’ll find free ample parking.

Make your mark. Host your next event with us

Discover customisable packages for your next corporate event in the Hunter Valley. Add a layer of exclusivity to your event and buyout our stunning Manor House with stylish accommodation for your delegates. Get in touch with our voco™ event planner today.

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By continuing to browse this website you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more by reading our Privacy Statement.